MOSAIC doesn't work anymore in all IMs

Use this forum for comments, suggestions or problems related to the ImageMagick Studio web interface @ http://www.imagemagick.org/MagickStudio. If you are a MSN TV user, post here.
Post Reply
User avatar
BDiana
Posts: 37
Joined: 2003-06-01T11:35:16-07:00
Location: Cosmos

MOSAIC doesn't work anymore in all IMs

Post by BDiana » 2011-08-28T20:48:02-07:00

Unfortunately, "mosaic" does NOT work anymore.
Inputted images receive NO effect when 'mosaic' is choosen.
Why having a non-functional function in the studio?

User avatar
BDiana
Posts: 37
Joined: 2003-06-01T11:35:16-07:00
Location: Cosmos

Re: MOSAIC doesn't work anymore in all IMs

Post by BDiana » 2011-08-28T20:50:15-07:00

I should probably add, that we used clipboard and append to
create an image list and to get the mosaic function to work.
No GO!
Then we tried via composite. NO GO!
I am off to GIMP!

Post Reply